Slovenský kras
| Highest peak | Dvorník (932 m a.s.l.) |
|---|---|
| Most prominent peak | Štít (851 m a.s.l., prominence 441 m) |
| Parent unit | Slovenské rudohoří |
| Sub-units | Aggtelek Karst |
| Main peaks | Total 59 |
| Most popular peaks | Dievčenská skala V (660 m a.s.l.), Turniansky hradný vrch (374 m a.s.l.), Hájská vyhlídka (600 m a.s.l.), Matesova skala (925 m a.s.l.), Beech Hill (531 m a.s.l.) |
| Mountain range challenges | Highest Points of Geomorphological Units of Slovakia, Slovensko 200+, TOP 10 Hungary |
| Name | Elevation | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dvorník | 932 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 65 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Matesova skala | 925 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 58 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Vŕšok | 917 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 52 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Pod Stráňou | 911 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 20 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Varšova hora | 861 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 27 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Štít | 851 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 441 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Vysoký vrch | 832 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 162 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Drieňovec | 804 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 216 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Havrania skala | 770 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 10 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Gerlašská skala | 752 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 11 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Hlinná | 738 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 5 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Vysoká | 706 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 82 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Soví kameň | 689 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 30 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Malý vrch | 679 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 144 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Dievčenská skala | 660 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 54 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Dievčenská skala V | 660 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 15 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Malý vrch | 634 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 32 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Fabiánka | 633 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 48 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Slovenská skala | 621 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 158 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Maruša | 618 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 25 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Pavlovský vrch | 611 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 241 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Veterník | 610 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 166 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Fertős-tető | 605 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 107 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Hájská vyhlídka | 600 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 33 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Brzotínska skala | 600 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 10 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Pipíš | 594 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 216 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Kamenec | 584 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 139 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Žmeň | 579 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 44 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Havraní vrch | 574 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 44 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Doma | 573 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 14 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Strieborník | 556 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 58 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Orlová | 546 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 8 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
Bujanov | 539 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 23 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Mušinka | 531 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 66 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Beech Hill | 531 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 29 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Csengő-tető | 522 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 323 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Szár-hegy | 518 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 24 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Viničný vrch | 507 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 19 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Kis Szár-hegy | 507 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 18 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Poroňa | 506 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 140 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Osteň | 501 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 36 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Múrik | 494 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 152 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Martonyi földvár | 494 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 51 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Koniar | 491 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 6 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
Dlhé bralo | 487 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 10 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
Baradla-tető | 485 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 132 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
bükk-domb | 483 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 21 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Koprciny | 481 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 139 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Martonyi-hegy | 476 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 12 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
Balogh-hegy | 475 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 23 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Kis Bükk-domb | 473 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 6 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Koncový košiar | 473 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 5 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
Poroszka | 472 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 13 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Soul | 468 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 136 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Szádvár | 460 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 84 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Vysoká | 459 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 55 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Malý Mlynský vrch | 457 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 20 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Vinice | 457 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 6 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Pitics-hegy | 453 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 98 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Mile-hegy | 427 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 16 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Kis Mile-hegy | 418 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 3 m | spočinek/ostatní |
|
|
Borház-tető | 411 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 86 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Szölöhegy | 376 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 121 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Közép-hegy | 375 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 87 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Turniansky hradný vrch | 374 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 77 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Hôrka | 360 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 37 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Korlat-hegy | 357 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 17 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
Jasovská skala | 350 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 23 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Nagy-hegy | 345 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 27 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Esztramos-hegy | 340 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 61 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Kis-Korlat-hegy | 312 m a.s.l. | Aggtelek Karst | 8 m | vedlejší vrchol |
|
|
Strážne | 269 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 31 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Veľký Paklán | 267 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 30 m | hlavní vrchol |
|
|
Kopček | 239 m a.s.l. | Slovenský kras | 17 m | hlavní vrchol |
