Malá Prašivá (707 m a.s.l., Moravian-Silesian Beskids)

49.63648N, 18.48349E 2 m 0.1 km 20.1.2018 Mapy.cz
Register and log summit
Malá Prašivá
Uploaded: Alexandr Starý

Weather Malá Prašivá

Podpoř Vrcholovku!

About peak Malá Prašivá

Česko Česko

Frýdek-Místek (Moravskoslezský kraj)

Logged on Vrcholovka 897x in total. Spočinek Malá Prašivá was added here by Pája and info was completed by Pája a Alexandr Starý.

Malá Prašivá is part of challenge: Crown of the Moravian-Silesian Beskids

Malá Prašivá is a mountain peak, extending 1.3 km westward from the parent mountain Prašivá (843 m), in the Moravian-Silesian Beskids near Vyšní Lhot at the northern edge of the Protected Landscape Area of Beskydy. It reaches an elevation of 706 m above sea level, and at its summit, there is Chata Prašivá and Saint Anthony of Padua Church from the 17th century.

Chalet/accommodation

Chalet with a restaurant and accommodation, friendly to children and dogs.

Stroller access

Follow the yellow trail from Vyšní Lhot along the asphalt road.

Views

Views to the northwest from the paragliding launch site.

Cable car

There is no cable car to this peak.

Equipment

No special equipment is required for this summit.

Accessibility

Peak is freely accessible.

Nearest peaks: Žory (487 m,  1.1 km) Kotly (445 m,  1.3 km) Prašivá (843 m,  1.3 km) Čupel (873 m,  1.8 km) Kršle (530 m,  2.5 km) Vysutý (576 m,  2.8 km)

Routes nearby

Routes provided by SvetOutdooru.cz

Sun

today tomorrow day after tomorrow
Dawn: 6:47 6:48 5:50
Sunrise: 7:20 7:21 6:23
Sunset: 17:40 17:38 16:36
Dusk: 18:13 18:11 17:09

Visitor trips

Prasiva
Mikesh
Hiking, 12 km
27.9.2026
Prasiva -> Kotar -> Moravka
Mikesh
Hiking, 18 km
19.9.2026
Prasiva
Mikesh
Hiking, 12 km
7.9.2026
Prašivá
Pája
Hiking, 8 km
5.9.2026
Odpolední turistika
Hanah Hanzlová
Hiking, 14 km
12.8.2026
Ranní turistika
Hanah Hanzlová
Hiking, 15 km
8.8.2026
Javorový
Daniel Bača
Hiking, 25 km
5.8.2026
Prašivá 🥾
Peťa
Hiking, 11 km
19.7.2026
Prašivá
Petra J.
Hiking, 8 km
26.5.2026
Prašivá - Čupel
Ila
Hiking, 8 km
6.5.2026

Latest summits

Li Be - Malá Prašivá
Li Be
Hiking
pá, 16.10.2026, 13:40
Edit on the summit of Malá Prašivá (3.10.2026 14:31)
Edit
Hiking
so, 3.10.2026, 14:31
Adam Janda - Malá Prašivá
Adam Janda
Hiking
po, 28.9.2026, 16:40
Mikesh - Malá Prašivá
Mikesh
Hiking
ne, 27.9.2026, 11:54
Jaromír on the summit of Malá Prašivá (26.9.2026 14:25)
Jaromír
Cycling
so, 26.9.2026, 14:25
Mikesh - Malá Prašivá
Mikesh
Hiking
so, 19.9.2026, 10:47
b_ptos on the summit of Malá Prašivá (12.9.2026 14:20)
b_ptos
Hiking
so, 12.9.2026, 14:20
Mikesh - Malá Prašivá
Mikesh
Hiking
po, 7.9.2026, 17:42
Pája - Malá Prašivá
Pája
Hiking
so, 5.9.2026, 13:41
Ester - Malá Prašivá
Ester
Hiking
so, 5.9.2026, 13:41
Jan Zamarski on the summit of Malá Prašivá (23.8.2026 17:25)
Jan Zamarski
Hiking
ne, 23.8.2026, 17:25
Robajz on the summit of Malá Prašivá (23.8.2026 17:25)
Robajz
Hiking
ne, 23.8.2026, 17:25
Share