Srní hora (657 m a.s.l., Lužické hory)

50.83401N, 14.55972E 77 m 0.8 km 17.12.2019 Mapy.cz
Register and log summit
Srní hora
Uploaded: Martin Matějka

Weather Srní hora

Podpoř Vrcholovku!

About peak Srní hora

Česko Česko

Děčín (Ústecký kraj)

Logged on Vrcholovka 19x in total. Vrchol Srní hora was added here by Jarda Vála and info was completed by Martin Matějka a Bouřka.

Srní hora is part of challenges: The Highest Peaks of the Lusatian Mountains, Zvěřinec

Also known as Střední vrch, but hardly anyone among the locals calls this peak that way; it is simply Srní hora, while Střední vrch, at an elevation of 593 m, is a few kilometers away. Likewise, paper maps refer to this name.

Chalet/accommodation

There is no chalet on the peak.

Stroller access

Peak is not stroller accessible.

Views

There are no views from the peak.

Cable car

There is no cable car to this peak.

Equipment

No special equipment is required for this summit.

Accessibility

Peak is freely accessible.

Nearest peaks: Bučina (537 m,  0.9 km) Velká Tisová (692 m,  1 km) Konopáč (676 m,  1.5 km) Konopáč V (662 m,  1.8 km) Popelová hora SZ2 (489 m,  1.9 km) Stožec (665 m,  1.9 km) Jelení kámen (663 m,  2 km) Popelová hora SZ (525 m,  2 km) Sokol (668 m,  2.1 km) Popelová hora (652 m,  2.2 km) In the Cabins (471 m,  2.3 km) Malý Stožec (659 m,  2.3 km) Bouček (662 m,  2.4 km) Zaječí vrch (631 m,  2.4 km) Jedlová (776 m,  2.5 km) Nad Lapáčkem S (517 m,  2.5 km) Above Lapáček (516 m,  2.6 km) Velký Buk (736 m,  2.6 km) Above Lapáček Z (526 m,  2.8 km) Malý Buk SV2 (615 m,  2.9 km) Malý Buk SV3 (617 m,  3 km) Tolštejn (670 m,  3 km) Malý Buk SV1 (601 m,  3.1 km) Kozí hřbet (548 m,  3.5 km)

Routes nearby

Routes provided by SvetOutdooru.cz

Visitor trips

Jedlová
Jan
Hiking, 15 km
8.2.2026
vandr Lužickými horami
Černej Jack
Hiking, 44 km
17.4.2025 to 21.4.2025
Na tezko
Schagi
Hiking, 24 km
2.3.2025
Lužické hory E3
Beny
Hiking, 40 km
30.9.2023
Lužické hory
Tomik Krejda
Hiking, 43 km
18.2.2023

Latest summits

Bedřich Hak - Srní hora
Bedřich Hak
Hiking
pá, 24.7.2026, 9:24
Jan on the summit of Srní hora (8.2.2026 12:33)
Jan
Hiking
ne, 8.2.2026, 12:33
Bedřich Hak - Srní hora
Bedřich Hak
Hiking
út, 30.9.2025, 11:01
Libor Pfeifer - Srní hora
Libor Pfeifer
Hiking
so, 26.7.2025, 12:32
Černej Jack - Srní hora
Černej Jack
Hiking
so, 19.4.2025, 13:24
Pavel Vohryzka on the summit of Srní hora (8.3.2025 9:11)
Pavel Vohryzka
Hiking
so, 8.3.2025, 9:11
Schagi - Srní hora
Schagi
Hiking
ne, 2.3.2025, 15:25
Petr Wendler on the summit of Srní hora (9.11.2024 13:14)
Petr Wendler
Hiking
so, 9.11.2024, 13:14
PetanOP - Srní hora
PetanOP
Hiking
po, 21.10.2024, 12:01
Martin Waldhauser - Srní hora
Martin Waldhauser
Hiking
2024
mako88 - Srní hora
mako88
Hiking
ne, 5.11.2023, 18:46
Radek Vohryzka on the summit of Srní hora (8.10.2023 14:24)
Radek Vohryzka
Hiking
ne, 8.10.2023, 14:24
Share