Vraní vrch (232 m a.s.l., Dyjsko-svratecký úval)

48.82535N, 16.18852E 8 m 18.1.2023 Mapy.cz
Register and log summit
Vraní vrch
Uploaded: Jiřina

Weather Vraní vrch

Podpoř Vrcholovku!

About peak Vraní vrch

Česko Česko

Znojmo (Jihomoravský kraj)

Logged on Vrcholovka 2x in total. Vrchol Vraní vrch was added here by Jiřina and info was completed by Martin Matějka a Jiřina.

Vraní vrch is part of challenge: Zvěřinec

The summit marked by a stone and a pole.

Chalet/accommodation

There is no chalet on the peak.

Stroller access

Peak is not stroller accessible.

Views

There are views from the peak.

Cable car

There is no cable car to this peak.

Equipment

No special equipment is required for this summit.

Accessibility

Peak is freely accessible.

Sun

today tomorrow day after tomorrow
Dawn: 6:55 6:57 5:58
Sunrise: 7:27 7:29 6:31
Sunset: 17:51 17:49 16:47
Dusk: 18:23 18:21 17:19

Latest summits

Jiřina on the summit of Vraní vrch (9.8.2025 16:23)
Jiřina
Hiking
so, 9.8.2025, 16:23
Dzanny on the summit of Vraní vrch (21.6.2024 15:51)
Dzanny
Hiking
pá, 21.6.2024, 15:51
Share