Čedičový vrch (329 m a.s.l., Děčínská vrchovina)

50.84865N, 14.38760E 70 m 1 km 28.4.2022 Mapy.cz
Register and log summit
Čedičový vrch
Uploaded: Martin Matějka

Weather Čedičový vrch

Podpoř Vrcholovku!

About peak Čedičový vrch

Česko Česko

Děčín (Ústecký kraj)

Logged on Vrcholovka 13x in total. Vrchol Čedičový vrch was added here by Martin Matějka.

Čedičový vrch is part of challenge: Nejhory Českosaska

At the summit of the basalt plug with columnar jointing.

Chalet/accommodation

There is no chalet on the peak.

Stroller access

Peak is not stroller accessible.

Views

There are no views from the peak.

Cable car

There is no cable car to this peak.

Equipment

No special equipment is required for this summit.

Accessibility

Peak is freely accessible.

Nearest peaks: Cathedral Rock (321 m,  0.8 km) Treppenstein (293 m,  1.3 km) Falkenštejn (314 m,  1.4 km) Havraní skála (394 m,  1.5 km) Havraní skála S (385 m,  1.6 km) Mariina skála (428 m,  1.8 km) Koliště V (448 m,  1.9 km) Koliště (454 m,  2 km) Vilemínina stěna (443 m,  2 km) Borovina (364 m,  2.2 km) Na Zámečku SV (295 m,  2.4 km) Watzelův kopec (259 m,  2.4 km) Buda (472 m,  2.6 km) Rudolf's Stone (484 m,  2.7 km) Větrný vrch (481 m,  2.8 km) Mlýny J (457 m,  3.2 km) Mlýny JZ (440 m,  3.2 km) Špičák (440 m,  3.2 km) Mlýny (475 m,  3.3 km) Malá hůrka (365 m,  3.5 km) Mlýny S (445 m,  3.5 km) Mlýny SZ (455 m,  3.5 km) Větrný vrch JV (382 m,  3.6 km)

Routes nearby

Routes provided by SvetOutdooru.cz

Sun

today tomorrow day after tomorrow
Dawn: 6:08 6:10 6:11
Sunrise: 6:42 6:44 6:45
Sunset: 16:50 16:48 16:46
Dusk: 17:24 17:22 17:20

Visitor trips

Afternoon Hike
Jarek
Hiking, 12 km
15.3.2026
České Švýcarsko 1
Tomik Krejda
Hiking, 31 km
26.9.2025
České Švýcarsko
Tomik Krejda
Hiking, 46 km
30.4.2022
This Night Session ❤️????????????
Petr Jan Juračka
Hiking, 55 km
25.8.2021 to 28.8.2021

Latest summits

Pavel Vohryzka on the summit of Čedičový vrch (20.6.2026 8:40)
Pavel Vohryzka
Hiking
so, 20.6.2026, 8:40
Jarek - Čedičový vrch
Jarek
Hiking
ne, 15.3.2026, 16:03
Tomik Krejda - Čedičový vrch
Tomik Krejda
Hiking
pá, 26.9.2025, 11:54
Radek Vohryzka - Čedičový vrch
Radek Vohryzka
Hiking
so, 31.5.2025, 7:46
Tomik Krejda - Čedičový vrch
Tomik Krejda
Hiking
so, 30.4.2022, 17:04
Tomik Krejda on the summit of Čedičový vrch (30.4.2022 17:02)
Tomik Krejda
Hiking
so, 30.4.2022, 17:02
Petr Jan Juračka - Čedičový vrch
Petr Jan Juračka
Hiking
st, 25.8.2021, 23:16
Bedřich Hak - Čedičový vrch
Bedřich Hak
Hiking
út, 10.8.2021, 9:50
Ivetast on the summit of Čedičový vrch (8.5.2021 16:00)
Ivetast
Hiking
so, 8.5.2021, 16:00
Nohy na stole - Čedičový vrch
Nohy na stole
Hiking
ne, 4.8.2013, 12:00
Ruda V. - Čedičový vrch
Ruda V.
Hiking
2010
Nohy na stole - Čedičový vrch
Nohy na stole
Hiking
ne, 10.9.2006, 12:00
Share