Černý vrch (614 m a.s.l., Křemešnická vrchovina)

49.47342N, 15.32275E 25 m 3.8.2021 Mapy.cz
Register and log summit
Černý vrch
Uploaded: Jarda Vála

Weather Černý vrch

Podpoř Vrcholovku!

About peak Černý vrch

Česko Česko

Pelhřimov (Kraj Vysočina)

Logged on Vrcholovka 2x in total. Vrchol Černý vrch was added here by Jarda Vála and info was completed by Martin Matějka.

Černý vrch is part of challenge: Barevné vrcholy

Help others and .

Chalet/accommodation

There is no chalet on the peak.

Stroller access

Peak is not stroller accessible.

Views

There are no views from the peak.

Cable car

There is no cable car to this peak.

Equipment

No special equipment is required for this summit.

Accessibility

Peak is freely accessible.

Sun

today tomorrow day after tomorrow
Dawn: 6:02 6:04 6:06
Sunrise: 6:35 6:37 6:38
Sunset: 16:49 16:47 16:46
Dusk: 17:22 17:20 17:19

Visitor trips

Okolo Žirova 20. 12. 2025
Zdenek108
Hiking, 11 km
20.12.2025

Latest summits

Zdenek108 - Černý vrch
Zdenek108
Hiking
so, 20.12.2025, 11:02
Jarda Vála on the summit of Černý vrch (31.7.2021)
Jarda Vála
Hiking
so, 31.7.2021
Share